Brown

Splits

7.750km 360m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Marcus Pinker FVO M35 61:26
2 Duncan Archer CLOK M21 74:36
3 Jonny Kendal EBOR W21 74:38
4 Josh Beech EBOR M21 76:40
5 Pippa Archer CLOK W21 76:55
6 Alistair Wood AIRE M55 85:16
7 Brendan Anglim BAOC M40 89:57
8 Yasha Chechik EBOR M20 91:14
9 Steve Whitehead EBOR M60 91:22
10 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M50 91:45
11 Paul Bradbury SYO M50 92:56
12 Andy Conn CLOK M45 96:06
13 Geoff Clarke AIRE M21 102:28
14 Christopher Wright CLOK M50 106:01
15 Neil Harvatt HALO M55 107:00
16 Jim Marr IND M21 107:39
17 Peter Jones AIRE M50 112:06
18 Paul Taylor CLOK M60 115:12
19 Martyn Andrews EBOR M55 116:56
20 Martyn Dean CLOK M50 120:46
21 Brian Cullen CLARO M21 125:48
22 Matthew Lunn CLOK M21 126:54
23 James Hodson WAOC M35 130:38
24 Stephen Jobson RAFO M45 134:18
25 Jonathan Taylor IND M21 134:21
26 Cari Littler SYO W16 135:02
27 Andy Blackett IND M21 145:24
dnf Simon Bradbury SYO M18  

Blue

Splits

5.950km 270m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Tom Chesters DEVON M21 64:42
2 Joe Woodley AIRE M16 66:04
3 Steve Corrigan EBOR M50 66:50
4 Charles Mayes CLOK M45 68:09
5 Stuart Hooton EBOR M21 69:17
6 Lova Chechik EBOR M16 69:35
7 Richard Payne EPOC M60 71:34
8 Ian Marshall AIRE M45 72:17
9 Aislinn Kendall EBOR W21 73:08
10 Fraser Birtwistle CLARO M18 74:22
11 Karl Marshall SYO M40 74:23
12 Louise Markstedt EBOR W20 75:25
13 Greg Hull AIRE M45 76:17
14 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M20 77:12
15 Chris Penny AIRE M45 78:35
16 Cerys Jones AIRE W18 79:23
17 Amanda Crawshaw EPOC W40 80:03
18 Peter Jones AIRE M55 80:27
19 John Birtwistle CLARO M55 80:45
20 Nicola Melville EBOR W40 81:44
21 Claire Towler AIRE W21 81:47
22 Tony Carlyle AIRE M60 81:52
23 Julian Warren NN M45 83:25
24 Alistair Tinto EPOC M45 83:33
25 Allen Barnes CLARO M65 85:31
26 Faye Pinker AIRE W35 86:36
27 Graham Lloyd EPOC M45 90:42
28 Graham Ramsden CLARO M45 90:51
29 David Gugan CLARO M50 91:34
30 Neil Hunter CLOK M50 92:09
31 Boris Spence NN M55 92:20
32 Stuart Fraser EBOR M21 92:55
33 Barnaby Warren NN M16 93:16
34 Steven Wood EPOC M55 93:53
35 Colin Drury SYO M60 93:58
36 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M60 94:35
37 David Harrison EPOC M40 94:46
38 Victor Chechik EBOR M40 97:46
39 Peter O'Connell EBOR M55 98:02
40 Jake Field SYO M16 98:13
41 Howard Sawyer AIRE M55 100:42
42 Jeff Harris EBOR M55 101:52
43 Geoffrey Hensman CLARO M60 102:17
44 Mark Hewson CLARO M40 103:56
45 Eamon Prendergast EBOR M55 104:52
46 Paul Van Dam HALO M45 106:13
47 Ian Robson EBOR M60 111:34
48 Mike Cope CLARO M60 112:02
49 Joe Mellor IND M45 113:43
50 Stephen Restorick CLOK M55 115:05
51 Neil Croasdell EPOC M60 117:57
52 Joe Dobbs CLOK M70 120:36
53 Carolyn Rigby CLOK W45 122:11
54 William Dehany CLOK M55 125:17
55 Richard Rigby CLOK M45 125:39
56 Guy Patterson AIRE M55 128:14
57 Linda Hayles EPOC W55 130:07
58 J Smith IND M21 148:52
59 Bob Walton IND M45 148:58
dnf Tim Moon CLARO M60  
mp Florence Haines AIRE W18 52:52
mp Katherine Hall   W16 77:14
mp Ian Couch EPOC M60 80:03
mp Dean Field SYO M45 82:31
mp Steph Young SYO W50 134:47

Green

Splits

3.850km 155m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Barrie Speake EBOR M70 44:30
2 Zachary Field SYO M16 44:45
3 Timothy Hunter CLOK M16 45:16
4 Joshua Cooper EBOR M18 49:26
5 Ann Cranke CLOK W55 49:35
6 Dennis Hooton EBOR M50 49:38
7 Martyn Broadest AIRE M40 50:47
8 Paul Leonard CLOK M45 51:16
9 Rachel Majumdar UNOC W21 52:35
10 David Lloyd EBOR M60 53:33
11 Christopher Toop EBOR M35 55:16
12 Jill Smith EBOR W55 55:44
13 Chris Petre CLOK M45 58:58
14 Diane Mayes CLOK M35 60:15
15 Karen Clark EBOR W55 60:20
16 Helen Gardner EBOR W60 60:47
17 Mark Tyszka HALO M70 60:58
18 Lisa Broadest AIRE W35 61:04
19 Chris Dicken CLARO M55 61:06
20 Bill Griffiths EBOR M60 61:18
21 Debby Warren NN W45 61:34
22 Andy Bowes CLARO M45 61:45
23 Alan Davey EBOR M55 65:40
24 Frank Major NN M65 66:19
25 Alice Rigby CLOK M14 67:11
26 Karen Blackburn BL W65 68:59
27 Marcia Bradbury SYO W50 69:07
28 Patricia Davies NATO W55 69:28
29 Helen Woodley AIRE W45 69:35
30 Maja While CLARO W45 69:40
31 Amanda Cooper EBOR W45 71:32
32 Nev Myers EBOR M50 71:33
33 Lindsey Hensman CLARO W60 71:43
34 Maria Chechik EBOR W45 76:09
35 John Smales EBOR M55 76:13
36 Paul Simmons EBOR M60 77:39
37 Martin Adamson CLOK M65 78:17
38 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK W45 78:24
39 Gill Mawby EBOR W60 78:33
40 Wendy Taylor CLOK W55 78:37
41 Emma Harrison EPOC W35 78:49
42 Mike Hardy CLOK M70 80:00
43 Dave Allison CLOK M70 80:25
44 Megan Harrison EPOC W12 81:18
45 Patrick O'Grady HALO M75 82:11
46 Mike Thorpe EPOC M70 82:53
47 Mary Carrick HALO M60 83:00
48 Jessica Appleton CLARO W18 83:14
49 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M70 83:29
50 Gill Ross AIRE W60 83:43
51 Fred Ross AIRE M65 84:05
52 Susan Birtwistle CLARO W50 84:11
53 Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 84:38
54 Joan Selby CLOK W65 85:25
55 Emily Andrews EBOR W21 86:34
56 Peter Watson EBOR M65 86:45
57 Frances Prendergast EBOR W60 86:46
58 Jim Harrison EBOR M60 86:55
59 Tom Crowther AIRE M70 88:21
60 Barry Harrison CLOK M70 90:37
61 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC W45 92:26
62 Joseph Trigg CLOK M60 93:26
63 Fran Humphrey HALO W60 96:11
64 Arthur Clarke CLARO M60 99:46
65 Chris March AIRE M70 106:02
66 Elspeth Hooton EBOR W50 118:39
dnf Malcolm Humphrey HALO M60  
dnf Steve Willis EBOR M55  
mp Andy Redfearn EBOR M21 29:05

Light Green

Splits

3.175km 135m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 56:04
2 David Relton EBOR M55 62:42
3 Andrew Gardner EBOR M65 62:52
4 Yasmin Field SYO W12 63:32
5 Ruaridh Mon-Williams AIRE M14 64:37
6 David Horn EBOR M65 66:01
7 Sharon Bowes CLARO W40 66:25
8 Roy Bradley CLOK M60 70:34
9 Alison Hodgson CLOK W60 72:30
10 Bruce Stainsby CLOK M60 73:43
11 Solomon & Harvey Lyon IND M15 77:28
12 Nicola Toop EBOR W21 78:10
13 Michele Cresswell CLOK W50 78:16
14 Ben Gugan CLARO M14 78:34
15 Siarlot Lloyd EPOC W18 79:33
16 Gill Hardy CLOK W70 80:18
17 Philip Puckrin IND M65 80:31
18 Clarissa Napier CLOK W70 80:46
19 Celia Dean CLOK W50 81:28
20 Christopher Cooper EBOR M40 83:34
21 Chris Stoker IND M35 85:05
22 Ian Campbell CLOK M80 86:12
23 Judith Robb CLOK W65 86:17
24 Maureen Webb CLOK W55 90:54
25 Rebecca Appleton CLARO W14 94:54
26 Eileen Bedwell CLOK W80 96:58
27 Michel Johnson EBOR M75 100:13
28 Roger Mawby EBOR M70 108:36
29 Margaret Fountain EBOR W65 110:29
30 Pat Thorpe EPOC W65 123:14
31 Keith Foster SYO M80 136:03
32 Chris May IND M65 137:29
mp Dawn Watson EBOR W65 62:10
mp Brian Rex EBOR M70 104:35

Long Orange

Splits

5.200km 240m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Mark Penny AIRE M18 82:22
2 Ben Mellor IND M35 84:13
3 Roslyn Kelsey IND W21 88:30
4 Cathy Pearce IND W35 92:46
5 Jim While CLARO M50 93:26
6 Amanda Mellor   W40 108:36

Orange

Splits

2.875km 130m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Sarah Cranke CLOK W21 39:04
2 Helen Bowes CLARO W12 42:16
3 Jackie McCafferty IND W40 58:30
4 Jane Payne EPOC W55 58:44
5 Peter While CLARO M14 59:55
6 Jean Pulleyn IND W55 75:46
7 Patricia Simmons EBOR W60 111:06
8 Matthew & Amanda Hewson IND   131:31
dnf Saskia Warren NN W10  
mp Bowes CLARO M14 58:07
mp Christine Hayes CLARO W50 107:09

Yellow

Splits

2.175km 85m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Matthew Keogh CLOK M12 15:02
2 George Van Dam HALO M10 16:09
3 Joe Mellor   M45 18:26
4 Joe Field SYO M10 19:40
5 Tom Gugan CLARO M10 21:38
6 Katherine Keogh CLOK W10 22:58
7 Jenny Melline IND W10 23:08
8 Jack Pearce IND   24:22
9 Rhodes Family IND   24:39
10 Elizabeth Dean CLOK W12 26:07
11 Laura Harrison EPOC W10 28:22
12 Ted While CLARO M12 29:52
13 George Mellor IND M10 33:26
14 Eslter Varmeyi +3 IND   53:44

White

Splits

1.850km 65m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1 Jack Pearce CMC M7 16:06
2 Emma Van Dam HALO W10 18:57
3 Alex Crawshaw EPOC W5 21:16
4 Tanya Cooper EBOR W10 22:22
5 Douglas Anderson IND M8 22:25
6 Sam Crawshaw EPOC M6 26:43
7 Ryan Anderson IND M10 30:44
8 David Tate +2 IND M6 32:35
9 Sonya Chechik EBOR W5 35:13
10 Broughton Family IND M7 36:27
11 Latham Family IND W4 36:49
12 George Mellor & Patrick M IND M7 40:27
13 Gibson Family EBOR W10 43:05
14 LeoDegnen Potter NATO M10 43:50