Brown

Splits

9.400km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Oli Johnson SYO M21 52:25
2nd Steve Whitehead EBOR M60 67:13
3rd Zachary Field SYO M16 69:11
4th Christopher Wright CLOK M50 70:52
5th Adam Bradbury SYO M20 73:15
6th Paul Taylor CLOK M60 78:59
7th Dean Field SYO M45 79:31
8th Martyn Andrews EBOR M55 79:57
9th John Butler EBOR M55 81:21
10th Steve Jobson RAFO M45 82:42
11th Jake Field SYO M16 83:08
12th Lee Scott SYO M45 85:10
13th Victor Chechik EBOR M45 93:17
14th Brian Cullen CLARO M21 106:59
mp Karl Marshall SYO M40 42:33

Blue

Splits

7.500km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Steve Corrigan EBOR M50 55:04
2nd Lova Chechik EBOR M16 55:15
3rd Joe Woodley AIRE M16 56:52
4th William Parkinson NOC M16 57:41
5th Andrew Reynolds BAOC M45 57:46
6th Charlotte Ward HALO W20 58:30
7th Jenny Johnson SYO W21 60:22
8th Bruce Woodley AIRE M45 65:18
9th Michael Cox AIRE M60 65:27
10th David Allison STAG M45 66:57
11th Peter Jones AIRE M55 67:55
12th Robert Parkinson NOC M50 68:19
13th Jonathon Hooton EBOR M20 68:39
14th Ian Couch EPOC M60 69:02
15th Bill Hanley SYO M55 70:00
16th Clive Wilson SYO M55 70:06
17th Joshua Cooper EBOR M18 70:54
18th Stuart Fraser EBOR M21 71:00
19th Steven Wood EPOC M55 71:15
20th Martyn Broadest AIRE M40 73:05
21st Guy Seaman SYO M60 74:32
22nd Keith MacDermott EBOR M60 75:08
23rd David Gugan CLARO M50 75:34
24th Robin Bergstrand CLOK M45 76:18
25th Allen Barnes CLARO M65 77:12
26th Ryan Wilson SYO M20 77:27
27th Howard Sawyer AIRE M55 78:34
28th Ken Patterson AIRE M60 78:47
29th Simon Caldwell EBOR M45 78:57
30th Peter Avis AIRE M45 80:56
31st David Day CLARO M60 81:49
32nd James Avis AIRE M16 83:08
33rd Emma Harrison EPOC W35 84:53
34th Helena Crutchley HALO W45 85:50
35th Ian Coates SYO M50 88:00
36th Graham Ramsden CLARO M45 88:19
37th Christine Andrews EBOR W50 92:35
38th Peter Harris HALO M50 95:08
39th Geoffrey Hensman CLARO M60 108:00
40th Richard Rigby CLOK M45 116:02
mp Frank Kew AIRE M60 46:24
mp Mark Hewson CLARO M40 55:27
mp Brian Ward HALO M45 62:18
mp Keith MacDermott EBOR M60 64:32
mp David Harrison EPOC M40 85:11
mp John Fulwood HALO M60 110:56

Green

Splits

5.500km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ray Waight SYO M55 54:18
2nd Dennis Hooton EBOR M50 56:01
3rd Tom Crowther AIRE M70 60:08
4th Colin Best SYO M60 60:44
5th Rod Williams HALO M60 62:52
6th Mike Cope CLARO M60 63:12
7th Michael Smith HALO M65 63:27
8th Ian Robson EBOR M60 63:58
9th David Lloyd EBOR M60 65:09
10th Elizabeth Parkinson NOC W18 65:11
11th Paul Jackson EPOC M65 66:10
12th Steve Willis EBOR M55 67:00
13th Mike Fairburn PFO M70 67:52
14th Helen Parkinson NOC W45 68:37
15th Paul Van Dam HALO M45 69:10
16th Lindsey Hensman CLARO W60 70:35
17th Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 73:39
18th Dave Brown EBOR M50 73:49
19th Peter Wells EBOR M75 74:52
20th Roseanne Field SYO W45 76:04
21st Maria Chechik EBOR W45 76:45
22nd Bill Griffiths EBOR M60 77:58
23rd Fred Ross AIRE M65 78:17
24th Gill Mawby EBOR W60 78:18
25th Pam Brown EBOR W50 78:36
26th Sam Avis AIRE M16 79:39
27th Brian Slater HALO M60 81:13
28th John Batchelor EBOR M60 86:30
29th Gill Ross AIRE W60 86:51
30th Jim Harrison EBOR M60 87:47
31st Emily Andrews EBOR W21 91:36
32nd David Passey IND M45 92:44
33rd Carmen Elphick EBOR W35 94:33
34th Arthur Clarke CLARO M60 94:51
35th Philip Puckrin IND M65 95:09
36th John Smales EBOR M55 96:48
37th John Illingworth EBOR M65 97:24

Short Green

Splits

4.100km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Eloise Wright CLOK W16 45:44
2nd John Butler HALO M65 50:29
3rd Celia Wells EBOR W75 53:44
4th Paul Simmons HALO M60 54:28
5th Geoff Harrison CLOK M60 55:47
6th Jillian Currey EBOR W70 56:33
7th Amanda Ward HALO W45 58:19
8th Catherine Odell EBOR W70 59:26
9th Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 61:39
10th Patrick O'Grady HALO M75 63:56
11th Margaret Parker AIRE W65 71:19
12th Stephen Beresford MDOC M60 71:31
13th Pauline Wilson SYO W55 71:42
14th Joan Selby CLOK W65 76:17
15th Alan Parker AIRE M60 77:46
16th Elspeth Hooton EBOR W50 78:52
17th John Currey EBOR M75 83:09
18th Brian Rex EBOR M70 83:23
19th Roger Mawby EBOR M70 97:04
20th Melinda Riley SYO W55 101:17
dnf Dorothy Smith HALO W60  
mp Doreen Best SYO W60 27:57
mp Joseph Trigg CLOK M60 85:49

Light Green

Splits

3.400km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Yasmin Field SYO W12 38:34
2nd David Relton EBOR M55 41:40
3rd David Horn EBOR M65 43:13
4th Megan Harrison EPOC W12 43:45
5th Suzanne Relton EBOR W50 44:05
6th Dave Lattimore BKO M50 49:39
7th Nicola Toop EBOR W21 50:55
8th Richard Kirk CLARO M60 52:06
9th Beryl Seaman SYO W60 54:28
10th Lionel Carter EBOR M65 58:06
11th Isoldt Harris HALO W50 63:11
12th Ben Gugan CLARO M14 63:19
13th Amber Harris HALO W18 64:14
14th Ian Campbell CLOK M80 67:11
15th Robert Lattimore BKO M16 70:13
16th Eileen Bedwell CLOK W80 70:57
17th Keith Foster SYO M80 72:35
18th Maria Van Dam HALO W40 74:09
19th Helen Cox AIRE W55 83:14
mp Ben Simmons HALO M21 57:12

Long Orange

Splits

5.400km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Daniel Simmons IND M21 49:23
2nd Victoria Todd EBOR W21 56:37
3rd Jackie Coates AIRE W55 70:44

Orange

Splits

3.300km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st George Van Dam +1 HALO M10 31:38
2nd Sheila Smith EBOR W60 34:32
3rd Lorna Allison STAG W40 40:02
4th Julie Udris +1 IND W45 42:54
5th Holly Avis AIRE W12 43:14
6th Rosemart Barber +2 IND W9 45:38
7th Mark Lattimore BKO M21 49:19
8th Emily Cooper EBOR W12 51:15
9th Jean Pulleyn IND W50 55:07
10th Patricia Simmons HALO W60 57:26
11th Ann O'Grady HALO W75 58:31
12th Christine & Anita Hayes CLARO W50 84:24
mp Christine Cope CLARO W65 48:55

Yellow

Splits

2.900km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joe Field SYO M10 21:17
2nd George Van Dam HALO M10 23:50
3rd William Dixon IND M10 24:36
4th Tanya Cooper EBOR W10 27:26
5th Oliver Quick IND M7 32:59
6th Ben Berestrano CLOK M10 33:12
7th Livia Wright CLOK W10 36:48
8th William Clark IND M8 38:52
9th Katie Clark IND W8 41:05
10th Peter Judson IND M12 42:56
11th Laura Harrison EPOC W10 42:58
12th Jenny Quick IND W9 43:41
dnf Holly McLafferty & Jenny Ford IND W11  

White

Splits

1.900km 0m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st James Cook IND M6 13:41
2nd Bethany Berestrand CLOK W7 13:59
3rd Rose Cook IND W8 14:23
4th Emma Van Dam HALO W10 16:51
5th Matthew Hewson IND M10 19:40
6th Oliver Quick IND M7 21:04
7th Thomas McLafferty IND M8 25:28
8th Harry Noon IND M10 25:52
9th Laura & Rachel Barber IND W4 25:55
10th Jenny Quick IND W9 27:09
11th Alfie Noon IND M6 27:28
12th Sonya Chechik EBOR W5 28:59
13th Holly Clark IND W3 55:50
14th Alistair Broadest +1 AIRE M2 69:00