Blue

Splits

7.625km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Robin Bergstrand CLOK M45 54:50
2nd Rob Patterson AIRE M21 57:07
3rd Robert Kelly AIRE M20 63:29
4th Andrew Kelly AIRE M50 63:46
5th Dave Chapman SN M55 65:19
6th Nicola Melville EBOR W40 67:25
7th Christopher Wright CLOK M50 68:29
8th Lee Beavers AIRE M21 69:13
9th John Butler EBOR M55 69:52
10th Tony Carlyle AIRE M60 70:38
11th Martyn Gill AIRE M55 70:50
12th= Gary Savill CLARO M45 72:25
12th= Jeff Harris EBOR M55 72:25
14th Joshua Cooper EBOR M18 73:54
15th Tom Bedwell MDOC M50 74:31
16th Maria Mackenzie NN W35 76:17
17th Graham Capper EBOR M50 76:37
18th David Riches CLOK M45 76:38
19th Tanya Taylor LOG W40 76:55
20th Paul Leonard CLOK M45 78:50
21st Mike Ridealgh EBOR M60 80:13
22nd Ray Waight SYO M55 81:32
23rd Gerry Symes AIRE M60 82:15
24th Paul Van Dam HALO M45 82:50
25th Howard Sawyer AIRE M55 82:54
26th Allen Barnes CLARO M65 84:38
27th Ken Patterson AIRE M60 85:17
28th Kendra White PSUK W40 85:24
29th Andy Bowes CLARO M45 86:29
30th Bob Walton IND M55 86:54
31st Mark Hewson CLARO M40 89:02
32nd Allen Banister CLARO M55 91:35
33rd Neil Croasdell EPOC M60 96:00
34th Chris Petre CLOK M45 96:20
35th Linda Hayles EPOC W55 114:27
36th Adrian Martin PSUK M40 150:02
mp Andy Sykes DVO M45 59:54
mp Stuart Fraser EBOR M21 70:45
mp David Gugan CLARO M50 76:18

Green

Splits

5.500km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jonathon Hooton EBOR M20 51:02
2nd Andis Celinskis AIRE M21 54:00
3rd John Mcdonald AIRE M40 57:31
4th Steve Willis EBOR M55 57:42
5th David Binks WAROC M60 60:44
6th Michael Smith HALO M65 61:14
7th Ellie Wright CLOK W16 63:45
8th Sarah Edwards LOG W21 63:58
9th Rowan Capper EBOR M16 65:09
10th Wendy Carlyle AIRE W55 65:52
11th Barry Harrison CLOK M70 67:08
12th Mike Cope CLARO M60 68:51
13th Pete Woodall DEE M50 69:19
14th Alana Wright CLOK W20 69:37
15th Nicola Gill AIRE W21 69:40
16th= Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 70:41
16th= Roy Bradley CLOK M60 70:41
18th Sasha Mackenzie NN W16 71:31
19th Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 73:05
20th John Smales EBOR M55 73:07
21st Jamie Hoyle PFO M14 73:52
22nd Gillian Hale CLOK W45 74:08
23rd Linda Kelly CLARO W50 74:41
24th Jeffrey Baker LOG M60 75:02
25th Guy Goodair EPOC M75 75:07
26th Jim Harrison EBOR M60 76:45
27th Hayley Fox LOG W35 78:05
28th Celia Wells EBOR W75 79:15
29th Sharon Bowes CLARO W40 81:31
30th Catherine Odell EBOR W70 81:54
31st Jillian Currey EBOR W70 82:01
32nd Victoria Todd EBOR W21 83:45
33rd= Patrick O'Grady HALO M75 84:41
33rd= Judith Goodair EPOC W70 84:41
35th Sheila Smith EBOR W60 88:05
36th Peter Wells EBOR M75 88:59
37th Brian Odell EBOR M70 95:36
38th Philip Puckrin IND M65 97:20
39th Emma Smith IND W35 99:38
40th Margaret Parker AIRE W65 101:17
41st Debra Hoyle PFO W40 103:51
42nd Chris March AIRE M70 104:55
43rd Alan Parker AIRE M60 107:29

Light Green

Splits

3.800km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Sam Garratt CLOK M14 37:04
2nd Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 38:27
3rd David Relton EBOR M55 43:55
4th Tom Handslip CLARO M14 50:54
5th David Horn EBOR M65 52:34
6th Joan Selby CLOK W65 56:30
7th Maureen Webb CLOK W55 59:17
8th Dorothy Smith HALO W60 61:12
9th Richard Kirk CLARO M60 61:39
10th Ben Gugan CLARO M14 64:42
11th Joseph Trigg CLOK M60 64:51
12th John Currey EBOR M75 66:17
13th Roger Mawby EBOR M70 69:37
14th Eileen Bedwell CLOK W80 70:14
15th Julie Bedwell MDOC W50 70:37
16th Tom McCafferty IND   77:27
17th Jason Foster IND M40 91:58
18th Keith Foster SYO M80 97:15
19th Christine Smith EPOC W65 106:41
mp Amanda Cooper EBOR W45 39:50
mp Ian Campbell CLOK M80 73:21

Red

Splits

4.275km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Charles Smith EPOC M70 57:16
2nd Jamie Nicholson IND M10 112:38
3rd M. Bellews & Tim Prescott AIRE M45 112:57
mp Jackie Coates AIRE W55 61:16

Orange

Splits

3.125km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st John Mackenzie NN M14 43:23
2nd David Child IND M35 46:10
3rd Helen Bowes CLARO W12 52:59
4th Katie Fisher IND W21 54:33
5th Paulette Noot EPOC W65 61:04
6th Kieran Bowes CLARO M14 62:11
7th Sue Brant EPOC W65 65:22
8th Christine Cope CLARO W65 68:31
9th Ann O'Grady HALO W75 70:09
10th Alison Leonard CLOK W40 70:46
11th Linda & Derek Ricketts IND M55 97:04
dnf Sandra Woodall DEE W45  

Yellow

Splits

2.550km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st George Van Dam HALO M10 20:44
2nd Ben Bergstrand CLOK M12 23:25
3rd Joanne Durkin IND W40 24:33
4th Livia Wright CLOK W10 31:47
5th Joe Sarmiento CLARO M10 31:58
6th Natalie Brown IND W7 32:18
7th Kirsten Woodall DEE W12 32:31
8th Simone Brown IND W3 32:44
9th Andrew Houlden HALO M40 34:18
10th Kynan Selby +1 IND M5 40:56
11th Brannoc Selby IND M12 41:01
12th Sophie Woodall DEE W14 53:11
mp Sopholly IND W12 84:15

White

Splits

1.850km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Daniel Durkin IND M10 11:01
2nd Daniel Dirkin IND M10 13:01
3rd Benjamin Hoyle PFO M12 17:12
4th Alfie Noon IND M10 21:27
5th Emma Van Dam HALO W10 21:40
6th Molly Richardson IND W6 21:52
7th Thomas McCafferty IND M8 21:58
8th Bethany Berestrand CLOK W10 23:48
9th Andrew Wigg IND M5 39:50
10th Gabriela Hoyle + 1 PFO W3 41:44
11th James & Elizabeth Macdonald + 1 AIRE M3 48:00
12th Harry Child IND M6 56:14