A

Splits

5.000km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Kris Jones SBOC M20 28:40
2nd Ian Nixon AIRE M21 29:57
3rd Alex Rothman SYO M21 30:30
4th Rob Baker SYO M21 31:17
5th Nicholas Barber SHUOC M21 31:57
6th Martin Ward SYO M40 32:23
7th Steve Watkins AIRE M40 32:56
8th David Alcock AIRE M35 33:35
9th Pauls Liepins AIRE M21 34:06
10th Tim Patterson AIRE M21 34:10
11th Liam Harrington LOG M21 34:25
12th Simon Martland SPOOK M45 35:06
13th Paul Murgatroyd LOG M40 35:23
14th Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW M21 35:25
15th Leon Foster AIRE M21 35:30
16th Adam Bradbury SYO M20 35:43
17th Paul Thornton CLOK M50 36:05
18th Craig Blackford BADO M40 36:21
19th Richard Crabb RAFO M21 36:31
20th Gareth Candy SYO M21 36:36
21st Andrew Kelly AIRE M50 36:48
22nd Oliver O'Brien SLOW M21 37:12
23rd David Bowman AIRE M35 37:20
24th Lova Chechik EBOR M16 37:21
25th Stephen Lang MDOC M40 37:25
26th Brian Ward HALO M45 38:03
27th Tony Udris SYO M40 38:06
28th Nicholas Evans NOC M50 38:09
29th Craig Thomson FVO M18 38:13
30th Steve Corrigan EBOR M50 38:19
31st Stephen Kimberley DVO M50 39:04
32nd Charles Nell RAFO M20 39:07
33rd Paul Todd LOK M35 39:09
34th Michael Lee IND M40 39:20
35th Andrew Powell NOC M21 39:29
36th Russell Baldwin EBOR M21 39:38
37th Joshua Cooper EBOR M18 40:18
38th Alan Hickling SAX M45 40:56
39th Patrick Smyth NATO M50 41:34
40th Paul Beresford NOC M40 41:39
41st Richard Baxter SYO M40 41:41
42nd Stuart Fraser EBOR M21 41:42
43rd RobFawdington IND M21 41:57
44th Mark Libby CLOK M18 41:59
45th Adam Poole UDOC M21 42:08
46th Angus Lund SLOW M35 42:10
47th Lee Beavers AIRE M21 42:36
48th David Wilson RAFO M21 42:37
49th Ian Wilson LEI M45 42:54
50th Mark Thomson FVO M45 43:03
51st Nicholas Jones AIRE M50 43:07
52nd Luke O Driscoll UDOC M21 43:08
53rd Mike Capper WAOC M55 43:09
54th Bruce Bryant OD M50 43:14
55th Nick Martin CLOK M40 44:40
56th Clive Street LOG M50 44:46
57th Roger Lewis SYO M35 44:52
58th Christopher Wright CLOK M50 45:17
59th Fraser Birtwistle CLARO M18 45:27
60th David Murphy CLOK M45 45:44
61st Andrew Farnworth IND M45 45:48
62nd David Ward HALO M21 46:19
63rd Mark Foxwell LEI M45 46:21
64th Alistair Tinto EPOC M45 46:35
65th Paul Watson MDOC M35 47:56
66th Chris Lambert ShUOC M20 47:58
67th Paul Turner SELOC M50 48:07
68th Matt Green NOC M18 48:38
69th Rob Bailey CLOK M50 48:43
70th Will Cook IND M21 48:53
71st Robert Parkinson NOC M50 49:53
72nd Dave Brown EBOR M50 52:09
73rd Martyn Dean CLOK M50 52:13
74th Andis Celinskis AIRE M21 52:22
75th Niall McGregor IND M21 52:51
76th Daniel Kimberley DVO M21 52:56
77th Mike Chapman LOC M21 53:54
n/c Nev Myers EBOR M50 54:55
78th Andy Furnell LOG M45 60:38
79th Colin Duckworth TVOC M50 62:41
80th Sean Harrington LOG M50 63:00
81st Susan Adams EBOR W55 71:26
82nd Jonny Lyon IND M20 82:03
mp Robert Kelly EUOC M20 26:25
mp Timothy Street HH M21 35:51
mp Andre Noel BAOC M35 40:20
mp Angus Wells IND M40 40:56

B

Splits

4.500km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Clare Baker SYO W21 33:40
2nd Heather Gardner SROC W21 33:45
3rd John Britton MDOC M60 34:00
4th Charlotte Ward HALO W20 34:12
5th Ruth Ker AIRE W40 34:39
6th Cerys Jones AIRE W18 37:23
7th Neil Harvatt HALO M55 37:24
8th Bill Hanley SYO M55 37:29
9th Kelly Candy SYO W21 37:38
10th Jill Libby CLOK W50 37:54
11th John Robinson WCH M60 39:05
12th Peter Jones AIRE M55 39:18
13th Mike Hampton OD M65 39:29
14th Steve Green NOC M55 39:40
15th Tony Carlyle AIRE M60 40:17
16th Sue Bett SN W40 40:19
17th Sandy Burgon BOK M55 40:31
n/c Tomoko Hoshino SYO W21 41:01
18th Mike Perry SAX M65 42:06
19th Steve Buckley LOC M60 42:17
20th David Shelley AIRE M55 42:37
21st Emily Wood AIRE W20 42:40
22nd Chris Lee   M21 42:49
23rd Helen Parkinson NOC W45 44:00
24th Voirrey Walsh BAOC W21 44:21
25th Heather Phipps AIRE W40 44:28
26th Andrea Page LOG W35 44:33
27th Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W45 45:03
28th Emma Harrison EPOC W35 45:20
29th Kim Baxter SYO W35 45:40
30th Outi Kamarainen NOC W21 45:53
31st Robert Edge UDOC M20 45:57
32nd Janet Leake AIRE W50 46:05
33rd Helen Smith HALO W35 46:15
34th Simon Brook AIRE M55 46:25
35th Christopher Drew HH M60 47:09
36th Amanda Cooper EBOR W45 47:24
37th Helen Anthony AIRE W21 47:37
38th Peter O'Connell EBOR M55 47:47
39th Amanda Roberts LOG W45 48:00
40th= Janet Evans NOC W50 48:20
40th= Mike Cope CLARO M60 48:20
42nd Joanne Nell RAFO W45 48:43
43rd Jane Blackford BADO W40 48:47
44th David Rose PFO M60 48:57
45th Steve Brockbank DFOK M60 49:16
46th Trevor Roberts MDOC M60 49:17
47th Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M60 49:38
48th Susan Birtwistle CLARO W50 49:42
49th Michael Nell RAFO M60 49:44
50th Clare Todd LOK W21 50:04
51st Andrew Payne DEE M60 50:18
52nd John Pullin LOC M60 50:30
53rd= Alison Wright LOG W21 50:33
53rd= Marie Roberts MDOC W50 50:33
55th Hilary Palmer NOC W60 50:53
56th Michael Smith HALO M65 52:12
57th Alison Crabb RAFO W21 52:27
58th Stan Appleton CLARO M60 53:13
59th Neil Croasdell EPOC M60 53:56
60th Eva Wheeler RAFO W40 55:31
61st Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 55:41
62nd Howard Percy IND M55 55:50
63rd Maria Chechik EBOR W45 56:17
64th Pam Brown EBOR W50 58:03
65th Fred Miller NATO M60 58:18
66th Andrew Redfearn EBOR M21 59:04
67th Amanda Ward HALO W45 59:41
68th Isla Mathieson CLOK W45 59:49
69th Viv Murphy CLOK W35 60:05
70th Anne Kimberley DVO W50 61:12
71st Victoria Todd EBOR W21 61:31
72nd Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W45 62:36
73rd Liz Large NOR W45 65:06
74th Celia Dean CLOK W50 71:34
75th Philip Puckrin IND M65 82:19
mp Jayne Sales SLOW W21 27:00
mp Keith MacDermott EBOR M60 33:54
mp Jeanne Gaudin LOG W21 40:04
mp Chris Burden AIRE M60 52:43
mp Linda Hayles EPOC W55 56:03
mp Graham Todd EBOR M60 56:51

C

Splits

3.500km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Karen Clark EBOR W55 36:27
2nd Helen Gardner EBOR W60 38:17
3rd Roy Bradley CLOK M60 39:52
4th Glenys Ferguson SROC W60 39:58
5th Wendy Carlyle AIRE W55 40:16
6th Jean Lochhead EPOC W65 40:25
7th Susan Stevens AIRE W55 40:45
8th Liz Drew HH W60 42:51
9th Jean Payne DEE W55 43:13
10th John Palmer NOC M65 43:26
11th Jill Smith EBOR W55 43:34
12th Diana McClure LOC W60 44:23
13th Frances Prendergast EBOR W60 45:50
14th Gill Ross AIRE W60 46:41
15th Marion Bowman AIRE W40 48:46
16th Joan Selby CLOK W65 52:02
17th Liz Phillips OD W45 52:13
18th Christine Roberts EBOR W60 53:14
19th Fred Ross AIRE M65 53:45
20th Dorothy Smith HALO W60 54:45
21st Chris Simmonds HALO M45 55:40
22nd Susan Howes SAX W65 58:11
23rd Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH W55 58:38
24th Emily Powell NOC W21 61:17
25th Margaret Buckley LOC W60 63:56
26th Irene Crawshaw MDOC W65 64:38
27th Maureen Webb CLOK W55 65:25
28th Janet Todd EBOR W60 65:28
29th Francesca Brook AIRE W20 65:43
30th Phil Longstaff LOG M55 94:12
mp Peter Gorvett SYO M60 37:12
mp Helen Martland SPOOK W40 49:15
mp Mary Carrick HALO W60 66:00

D

Splits

3.500km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Beresford NOC M16 25:33
2nd William Parkinson NOC M16 31:28
3rd Emily Blackford BADO W16 33:25
4th Eloise Wright CLOK W16 33:28
5th Barrie Speake EBOR M70 34:49
6th Davy Ker AIRE M16 35:29
7th Megan Harrison EPOC W12 37:52
8th Guy Goodair EPOC M75 40:44
9th Amy Kimberley DVO W16 41:36
10th Nicholas Wilson LEI M12 42:38
11th Jessica Beresford NOC W14 43:42
12th Catherine Odell EBOR W70 44:24
13th Judith Goodair EPOC W70 49:56
14th Becky Bailey CLOK W16 51:58
15th Emma Duckworth TVOC W18 54:09
16th Elizabeth Dean CLOK W12 55:42
17th William Duckworth TVOC M20 58:11
18th Emily Cooper EBOR W12 58:40
n/c Tanya Cooper EBOR W10 60:34
19th Patrick O'Grady HALO M75 67:54
20th Dana MacGregor IND W21 69:29
21st Roger Mawby EBOR M70 86:21
22nd Ruth Parsons NOR W14 88:29
23rd Sonya Chechik EBOR M20 101:16
mp Caroline Aldous-Ball + Harriet Hunter   W16 44:39

E

Splits

2.400km

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Imogen Wilson LEI W12 35:18
2nd Laura Harrison EPOC W10 36:37
3rd William Martland IND M10 37:06
4th Amy Bowman +2 AIRE W10 80:07