EBORIENTEERS

AUTUMN SPRINT SERIES 2011 - LEAGUE POINTS AFTER 2 EVENTS

Autumn League rankings after 2 events (but some people have already done 5 courses!). Donít forget: points mean prizes. Next event Malton with 4 courses on offer (only 2 for U16s Iím afraid).

STEVE WHITEHEAD

Pos

Name

Club

Class

Points

1=

Jake Newell

CG

M10

100

1=

Oli Johnson

SYO

M21

100

3

Josh Beech

EBOR

M21

99.7

4=

Jude Scott

CG

W10

99

4=

Alison Crabb

W21

99

4=

Tanya Cooper

EBOR

W10

99

4=

Estzer Varhely

EBOR

W21

99

8=

Sophie Scott

CG

W10

98

8=

Amber Li

W21

98

8=

Jegor Kostlyev

IL

M21

98

8=

Yasha Chechik

EBOR

M20

98

12=

Ben Rutherford

CG

M10

97

12=

Brian Ward

EBOR

M45

97

12=

Sophie Gibson

EBOR

W6

97

12=

Andrew Melville

EBOR

M5

97

16

Louise Markstedt

SYO

W20

96.8

17

Stuart Fraser

EBOR

M20

96.5

18=

Brittany Joyce

CG

W10

96

18=

Jenny Johnson

SYO

W21

96

18=

Russell Baldwin

EBOR

M21

96

18=

Dorrottya Magy

EBOR

W8

96

22=

Dennis Hooton

EBOR

M50

95

22=

Barrie Speake

EBOR

M70

95

22=

Jill Crane

W45

95

25

Keith McDermott

EBOR

M60

94.5

26=

Biborka Magy

EBOR

W6

93

26=

Sarka Jelinkova

W20

93

26=

Jeff Harris

EBOR

M55

93

26=

Helen Gardner

EBOR

W60

93

30

Emily Cooper

EBOR

W13

92.7

31

Mike Ridealgh

EBOR

M60

92.5

32

Allen Barnes

CLARO

M65

92.3

33=

Georgie Lamb

W7

92

33=

Mark Thomson

FVO

M45

92

33=

Stuart Whittingham

HALO

M21

92

36=

Helen Smith

HALO

W35

91

36=

Chris Drew

HH

M60

91

38=

Stu Hooton

EBOR

M21

90

38=

Simon Brook

AIRE

M55

90

40

Kate Gibson

EBOR

W

89

41=

Julie Udris

EBOR

W45

87.5

41=

Jill Smith

EBOR

W55

87.5

43

Graham Todd

EBOR

M55

87

44=

David Relton

EBOR

M55

86.5

44=

Bill Griffiths

EBOR

M60

86.5

46=

Suzanne Relton

EBOR

W50

86

46=

John Bachelor

EBOR

M60

86

46=

Jean Lochhead

EPOC

W65

86

49

Victoria Todd

EBOR

W21

85.5

50=

John Batchelor

EBOR

M60

85

50=

Liz Drew

HH

W60

85

52

Amanda Ward

HALO

W45

84

53

Christine Roberts

EBOR

W60

83.3

54=

Sheila Smith

EBOR

W60

83

54=

Judith Goodair

EPOC

W70

83

56

John Smales

EBOR

M55

82

57

Cathie Odell

EBOR

W70

81.7

58

Julie Udris

EBOR

W45

79.5

59

Sheila Smith

EBOR

W60

79

60

Jackie Barnes

CLARO

W65

78.7

61

Janet Todd

EBOR

W60

78.5

62

Elspeth Hooton

EBOR

W50

78

63

Phillip Puckrin

EBOR

M65

77

64

Brian Odell

EBOR

M70

76.5