EBORIENTEERS

AUTUMN SPRINT SERIES 2011 - LEAGUE POINTS AFTER 3 EVENTS

Autumn League after 3 events (but some people have already done 7 courses!). Donít forget: points mean prizes.Next event Thornton Dale on Saturday 15th October.

Steve Whitehead

Pos

Name

Club

Class

Points

1=

Jake Newell

CG

M10

100

1=

Oli Johnson

SYO

M21

100

1=

Adrian Messingham

M40

100

1=

Chloe Potter

BOK

W14

100

5

Josh Beech

EBOR

M21

99.7

6=

Alison Crabb

W21

99

6=

Estzer Varhely

EBOR

W21

99

6=

Jude Scott

CG

W10

99

6=

Tanya Cooper

EBOR

W10

99

6=

James Howlett

EBOR

M12

99

6=

Charlotte Ward

HALO

W20

99

12

Brian Ward

EBOR

M45

98.2

13=

Jegor Kostlyev

IL

M21

98

13=

Sophie Scott

CG

W10

98

13=

Yasha Chechik

EBOR

M20

98

13=

Dominic and Zoe Eyre

W5

98

13=

Clarissa Napier

CLOK

W70

98

18=

Andrew Melville

EBOR

M5

97

18=

Ben Rutherford

CG

M10

97

18=

Sophie Gibson

EBOR

W6

97

18=

Naomi Bradbury-Judd

W9

97

18=

Rachel Potter

BOK

W10

97

18=

David Potter

BOK

M45

97

24

Louise Markstedt

SYO

W20

96.8

25=

Amber Li

W21

96.5

25=

Stuart Fraser

EBOR

M20

96.5

27=

Barrie Speake

EBOR

M70

96

27=

Brittany Joyce

CG

W10

96

27=

Dorrottya Magy

EBOR

W8

96

27=

Jenny Johnson

SYO

W21

96

27=

Russell Baldwin

EBOR

M21

96

27=

Amanda Cooper

EBOR

W45

96

33

Mike Ridealgh

EBOR

M60

95.5

34=

Dennis Hooton

EBOR

M50

95

34=

Jill Crane

W45

95

34=

Chris Simmons

HALO

M45

95

37=

Keith McDermott

EBOR

M60

94.5

37=

Ellen Watkins

W21

94.5

39=

Terry Ellis

W8

94

39=

John Butler

HALO

M65

94

41

Stuart Whittingham

HALO

M21

93.8

42

Don Simmons

HALO

M12

93.5

43=

Biborka Nagy

EBOR

W6

93

43=

Helen Gardner

EBOR

W60

93

43=

Jeff Harris

EBOR

M55

93

43=

Sarka Jelinkova

PGP

W20

93

47

Emily Cooper

EBOR

W13

92.7

48

Rod Shaw

EPOC

M70

92.5

49

Allen Barnes

CLARO

M65

92.3

50=

Georgie Lamb

W7

92

50=

Mark Thomson

FVO

M45

92

52=

Chris Drew

HH

M60

91

52=

Helen Smith

HALO

W35

91

54

Julie Udris

EBOR

W45

90.3

55=

Simon Brook

AIRE

M55

90

55=

Stu Hooton

EBOR

M21

90

55=

Caroline Potter

BOK

W45

90

58=

Graham Todd

EBOR

M55

89

58=

Kate Gibson

EBOR

W45

89

60

Jill Smith

EBOR

W55

87.5

61

Victoria Todd

EBOR

W21

87.4

62=

Bill Griffiths

EBOR

M60

86.5

62=

David Relton

EBOR

M55

86.5

64

Amanda Ward

HALO

W45

86.3

65=

Jean Lochhead

EPOC

W65

86

65=

John Bachelor

EBOR

M60

86

65=

Suzanne Relton

EBOR

W50

86

68

Christine Roberts

EBOR

W60

85.5

69=

John Batchelor

EBOR

M60

85

70=

Liz Drew

HH

W60

85

71=

Judith Goodair

EPOC

W70

83

71=

Sheila Smith

EBOR

W60

83

73

Phillip Puckrin

EBOR

M65

82.5

74

John Smales

EBOR

M55

82

75

Cathie Odell

EBOR

W70

81.7

76

Janet Todd

EBOR

W60

81.3

77

Julie Udris

EBOR

W45

79.5

78

Sheila Smith

EBOR

W60

79

79

Jackie Barnes

CLARO

W65

78.7

80

Elspeth Hooton

EBOR

W50

78

81

Brian Odell

EBOR

M70

76.5