EBORIENTEERS

AUTUMN SPRINT SERIES 2011 - LEAGUE POINTS AFTER 4 EVENTS

Thatís the end of the daylight half of the series Ė are you up for the spooky night events?Autumn League after 4 events (but some people have already done 9 courses!)Donít forget: points mean prizes.

Next event Clifton Backies Ė hard enough in the daylight!

Steve Whitehead

Pos

Name

Club

Class

Points

1=

Adrian Messingham

M40

100

1=

Chloe Potter

BOK

W14

100

1=

Jake Newell

CG

M10

100

1=

Oli Johnson

SYO

M21

100

5

Josh Beech

EBOR

M21

99.6

6=

Alison Crabb

W21

99

6=

Charlotte Ward

HALO

W20

99

6=

Ezster Varhelyi

EBOR

W21

99

6=

Jude Scott

CG

W10

99

6=

Tanya Cooper

EBOR

W10

99

11

Brian Ward

EBOR

M45

98.6

12

Emily Cooper

EBOR

W13

98.5

13=

Clarissa Napier

CLOK

W70

98

13=

Dominic and Zoe Eyre

W5

98

13=

Jegor Kostlyev

IL

M21

98

13=

Sophie Scott

CG

W10

98

13=

Yasha Chechik

EBOR

M20

98

18=

Sophie Gibson

EBOR

W6

97.5

18=

Steve Whitehead

EBOR

M60

97.5

20=

Andrew Melville

EBOR

M5

97

20=

Ben Rutherford

CG

M10

97

20=

David Potter

BOK

M45

97

20=

Louise Markstedt

EBOR

W20

97

20=

Naomi Bradbury-Judd

W9

97

20=

Rachel Potter

BOK

W10

97

20=

Brett Edgeworth

M40

97

27=

Amber Li

W21

96.5

27=

James Howlett

EBOR

M12

96.5

28

Stuart Fraser

EBOR

M20

96.3

30=

Barrie Speake

EBOR

M70

96

30=

Brittany Joyce

CG

W10

96

30=

Dorrottya Nagy

EBOR

W8

96

30=

Jenny Johnson

SYO

W21

96

30=

Russell Baldwin

EBOR

M21

96

30=

Miles Bradshaw

M40

96

36

Caroline Moussy

W21

95.5

37=

Chris Simmons

HALO

M45

95

37=

Dennis Hooton

EBOR

M50

95

37=

Jill Crane

W45

95

37=

Mike Ridealgh

EBOR

M60

95

37=

Graham Capper

EBOR

M50

95

42=

Ellen Watkins

W21

94.5

42=

Keith MacDermott

EBOR

M60

94.5

44=

John Butler

HALO

M65

94

44=

Terry Ellis

W8

94

44=

David Horn

EBOR

M65

94

47

Stuart Whittingham

HALO

M21

93.8

48

Don Simmons

HALO

M12

93.5

49=

Biborka Nagy

EBOR

W6

93

49=

Jeff Harris

EBOR

M55

93

49=

Sarka Jelinkova

PGP

W20

93

49=

Linda Whitehead

EBOR

W60

93

49=

Karen Clark

EBOR

W55

93

54

Helen Gardner

EBOR

W60

92.8

55=

Amanda Cooper

EBOR

W45

92.5

55=

Rod Shaw

EPOC

M70

92.5

57

Allen Barnes

CLARO

M65

92.3

58=

Georgie Lamb

W7

92

58=

Kate Gibson

EBOR

W45

92

58=

Mark Thomson

FVO

M45

92

61=

Chris Drew

HH

M60

91

61=

Helen Smith

HALO

W35

91

61=

Marion Smales

EBOR

W60

91

64

Julie Udris

EBOR

W45

90.2

65=

Caroline Potter

BOK

W45

90

65=

Simon Brook

AIRE

M55

90

65=

Stu Hooton

EBOR

M21

90

65=

Louise Dunn

EBOR

W50

90

69

Graham Todd

EBOR

M55

89

70

Jill Smith

EBOR

W55

87.5

71

Victoria Todd

EBOR

W21

87.4

72

Suzanne Relton

EBOR

W50

86.7

73

Bill Griffiths

EBOR

M60

86.5

74=

David Relton

EBOR

M55

86.3

74=

Amanda Ward

HALO

W45

86.3

74=

John Smales

EBOR

M55

86.3

77=

Jean Lochhead

EPOC

W65

86

77=

John Batchelor

EBOR

M60

86

79

Christine Roberts

EBOR

W60

85.5

80

Liz Drew

HH

W60

85

81

Sheila Smith

EBOR

W60

83.8

82

Phillip Puckrin

EBOR

M65

83.3

83

Judith Goodair

EPOC

W70

83

84

Cathie Odell

EBOR

W70

81.7

85

Janet Todd

EBOR

W60

81.3

86

Jackie Barnes

CLARO

W65

78.7

87

Elspeth Hooton

EBOR

W50

78

88

Brian Odell

EBOR

M70

76.5