Bla

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Tom Chesters HALO M21 110:40
2nd Pauls Liepins AIRE M21 125:51
3rd Adam Poole UDOC M21 141:52
4th Richard Crabb RAFO M21 147:49

Blu

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joe Woodley AIRE M16 59:35
2nd Will Rigg LOC M16 61:17
3rd Niall Allen ERYRI M16 64:16
4th Michael Adams SYO M16 65:28
5th Nick Malbon NOC M16 70:19
6th Jake Field SYO M16 72:22
7th Philip Vokes DEE M16 75:22
8th Alistair Thornton MDOC M16 77:20
9th Sarka Jelinkova PGP W20 78:38
10th Nathan Lawson DVO M14 79:52
11th Neil Harvatt HALO M55 81:17
12th Amanda Crawshaw EPOC W40 82:47
13th William Parkinson NOC M16 84:08
14th Angus Dobson LOC M16 85:09
15th Harriet Lawson DVO W16 86:25
16th Richard Payne EPOC M60 87:44
17th Timothy Hunter CLOK M16 88:50
18th Tony Davies SELOC M60 89:07
19th Julian Warren NN M45 90:41
20th Howard Sawyer AIRE M55 91:20
21st Barnaby Warren NN M16 93:53
22nd Carrie Beadle LOC W18 94:19
23rd Martyn Gill AIRE M55 94:54
24th Sam Garratt CLOK M14 97:43
25th Keith MacDermott EBOR M60 99:07
26th Jeff Harris EBOR M55 101:02
27th Brian Ward HALO M45 101:47
28th Emma Harrison EPOC W35 103:28
29th Stephen Round SELOC M60 104:08
30th David Harrison EPOC M40 107:00
31st Diane Mayes CLOK W35 112:45
32nd Geoffrey Hensman CLARO M60 115:24
33rd Mike Ridealgh EBOR M60 116:01
34th Peter Avis AIRE M45 116:25
35th George Crawford-Smith PFO M65 117:37
36th Chris Petre CLOK M45 136:12
37th Brian Slater HALO M60 137:09
38th Peter O'Connell EBOR M55 143:47
39th James Avis AIRE M16 146:19
40th Bill Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M55 176:45
mp Gerry Symes AIRE M60 47:41
mp Paul Taylor CLOK M60 79:33
mp Selwyn Wright LOC M55 85:25
mp Andy Emmerson OD M55 95:25
mp Jessica Appleton CLARO W18 109:28
mp Chris Burden AIRE M60 124:09
mp Stan Appleton CLARO M60 166:33
mp Caroline Louth WAOC W50 175:13

Br

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M50 97:55
2nd Kevin Fielding HH M40 116:41
3rd Paul Beresford NOC M40 127:35
mp Graham Watson AIRE M40 66:30

FCCM18

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Peter Bray SN M18 64:09
2nd Ciaran Allen ERYRI M18 68:07
3rd Carl Edmonds LOC M18 75:40
4th John Ockenden SROC M18 81:23
5th Thomas Louth WAOC M18 84:26
6th Chris Young HH M18 96:07
mp Simon Bradbury SYO M18 49:18

FCCM20

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jonathan Malley EBOR M20 65:34
2nd Thomas Fellbaum MDOC M20 68:01
3rd Robert Gardner SHUOC M20 69:15
4th Yasha Chechik EBOR M20 82:29
mp Adam Bradbury SYO M20 87:31

FCCW18

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Florence Haines AIRE W18 59:58
2nd Katie Reynolds SBOC W18 72:41
3rd Laura Jones BARRO W18 88:34
4th Alice Fellbaum MDOC W18 88:39
mp Zoe Harding SROC W18 67:01

FCCW20

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Louise Markstedt EBOR W20 70:58
2nd Joanna Shepherd EUOC W20 71:25
3rd Charlotte Ward HALO W20 79:24
4th Cerys Jones BARRO W20 119:19

G

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Julie Emmerson OD W16 49:21
2nd Rachel Emmerson OD W16 53:48
3rd Sarah Jones BARRO W16 56:19
4th Becky Young HH W16 58:18
5th Katrina Hemingway WCOC W16 61:20
6th Lois Jefferson LOC W14 66:05
7th Katie Wright LOC W16 67:10
8th Helen Ockenden SROC W14 69:30
9th Rowan Capper EBOR M16 70:48
10th Katherine Hall SYO W16 70:50
11th Aimee Morse OD W14 71:38
12th Eloise Wright CLOK W16 72:41
13th Graham Todd EBOR M60 74:09
14th Alice Rigby CLOK W14 74:19
15th Carolyn Hindle MDOC W16 74:29
16th Barrie Speake EBOR M70 76:30
17th Jill Smith EBOR W55 86:52
18th David Lloyd EBOR M60 94:36
19th= Jessica Beresford NOC W14 96:46
19th= Sasha MacKenzie NN W16 96:46
21st Bill Griffiths EBOR M60 97:02
22nd Lindsey Hensman CLARO W60 98:12
23rd Mike Cope CLARO M60 98:36
24th Sam Avis AIRE M16 101:51
25th Wendy Taylor CLOK W55 102:52
26th Fred Ross AIRE M65 106:29
27th John Brook CLARO M45 107:00
28th Rod Shaw EPOC M70 112:13
29th Tom Crowther AIRE M70 112:23
30th Victoria Todd EBOR W21 117:54
31st Gill Ross AIRE W60 119:24
32nd Barry Harrison CLOK M70 122:08
33rd Philip Young HH M55 145:14
mp Dave Allison CLOK M70  
mp David Rose   M60  
mp Steve Willis EBOR M55 76:52
mp Michael Wood EPOC M70 113:32

LG

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Euan Tebbutt LEI M14 43:20
2nd Louise Adams SYO W14 46:34
3rd Matthew Fellbaum MDOC M14 47:51
4th Lucy Haines AIRE W12 51:31
5th Chloe Potter BOK W14 56:59
6th Anne Ockenden SROC W14 59:13
7th Helen Smith HALO W35 61:39
8th Megan Harrison EPOC W12 66:03
9th John Hunter CLOK M12 81:41
mp K Foster & J McCafferty IND W40  
mp Aidan Rigby CLOK M14 42:52
mp Samuel Fielding HH M14 56:36
mp Rebecca Appleton CLARO W14 134:35

O

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st George Van Dam HALO M10 26:43
2nd Yasmin Field SYO W12 31:45
3rd Thomas Edmonds LOC M12 40:44
4th James Howlett EBOR M12 41:53
5th David Relton EBOR M55 42:06
6th Matthew Keogh CLOK M12 42:32
7th Elspeth Hooton EBOR W50 49:00
8th John MacKenzie NN M14 50:26
9th Michael Brook CLARO M12 65:17
10th Olga Brook CLARO W45 67:50
11th Karen Hocken IND W40 93:13
mp Elizabeth Dean CLOK W12 76:25

SBlu

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rebekah Beadle LOC W45 73:24
2nd Mary Ockenden SROC W50 78:22
3rd Glynn Smith LEI M65 78:27
4th Jane Malley NATO W50 80:38
5th Susan Harding SROC W45 84:00
6th Graham Capper EBOR M50 84:16
7th Dave Brown EBOR M50 86:05
8th Jackie Scarf EPOC W45 86:28
9th Mark Jones BARRO M45 88:03
10th Janet Adams SYO W45 89:37
11th Paul Van Dam HALO M45 89:43
12th Heather Fellbaum MDOC W45 93:53
13th Allen Barnes CLARO M65 94:07
14th Marcia Bradbury SYO W50 96:00
15th David Potter BOK M45 96:44
16th Janet Leake AIRE W50 99:37
17th Robert Parkinson NOC M50 103:46
18th Jill Emmerson OD W45 104:04
19th Amanda Cooper EBOR W45 111:37
20th Carolyn Rigby CLOK W45 122:17
21st Caroline Mackenzie CLOK W45 122:18
22nd Caroline Potter BOK W45 150:34
mp Helena Crutchley HALO W45 79:40
mp Maria MacKenzie NN W35 96:49

SBr

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Adam Potter BOK M16 71:54
2nd Zachary Field SYO M16 78:29
3rd Phil Scarf EPOC M45 85:22
4th Steve Dempsey MDOC M45 88:42
5th Ben Beresford NOC M16 90:43
6th David Lawson DVO M45 91:33
7th Christopher Wright CLOK M50 96:36
8th Tom Horton MDOC M18 103:02
9th Clare Howes SO W21 105:49
10th Dean Field SYO M45 106:13
11th Gavin Smith SROC M50 107:29
12th Lova Chechik EBOR M16 108:38
13th Graham Lloyd EPOC M45 109:51
14th Trevor Hindle MDOC M45 112:38
15th Rachel Majumdar UNOC W21 113:53
16th Paul Bradbury SYO M50 128:18
17th Andy Allen ERYRI M45 128:58
18th Iain Tebbutt LEI M40 129:13
19th John Franklin SO M60 131:53
20th Neil Hunter CLOK M50 138:02
21st Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M50 168:43
22nd Richard Rigby CLOK M45 189:17
mp Alison Crabb IND W21  
mp Calum Barnetson OD M18 95:35
mp Steve Jobson RAFO M45 114:47
mp Martyn Dean CLOK M50 129:16
mp Stephen Restorick CLOK M55 160:43

SG

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Louise Dunn EBOR W50 63:57
2nd John Butler HALO M65 70:17
3rd= Roseanne Field SYO W45 77:10
3rd= David Olivant NOC M60 77:10
5th Helen Woodley AIRE W45 81:14
6th Suzanne Relton EBOR W50 86:12
7th Helen Parkinson NOC W45 86:19
8th Peter Wells EBOR M75 87:16
9th Janet Jones BARRO W45 88:12
10th David Horn EBOR M65 91:20
11th Clarissa Napier CLOK W70 91:55
12th Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 98:03
13th Richard Kirk CLARO M60 98:48
14th Joan Selby CLOK W65 102:26
15th Pam Brown EBOR W50 104:02
16th Siarlot Lloyd EPOC W18 104:06
17th Celia Wells EBOR W75 105:59
18th Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 117:50
19th Rebecca Lloyd EPOC W45 121:51
20th Celia Dean CLOK W50 138:56
mp Chris March AIRE M70  
mp Amanda Ward HALO W45 47:20
mp Keith Foster SYO M80 47:31
mp Sheila Smith EBOR W60 69:30
mp Andrew Clarke NATO M50 71:17
mp Jim Harrison EBOR M60 71:26

UKCM A

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Richard Robinson NOC M21 72:29
2nd Marcus Pinker FVO M35 79:30
3rd Matthew Franklin BOK M21 79:33
4th Duncan Archer CLOK M21 79:48
5th Alex Rothman SYO M21 97:06
6th Peter Haines AIRE M55 106:37
7th Ed Nicholas AROS M21 107:21

UKCM B

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Murray Strain INT M21 74:10
2nd Anthony Squire INT M21 74:11
3rd Josh Beech EBOR M21 85:49
4th Mark Bown BOK M21 96:07
5th Martin Ward SYO M40 102:05
6th Nicholas Barber SPOOK M21 106:59

UKCW A

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Claire Ward ESOC W21 67:08
2nd Hanne Kinnunen BOK W21 95:02
3rd Sarah Haines AIRE W50 139:27

UKCW B

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Heather Gardner SROC W21 72:32
mp Tessa Hill HOC W21 58:46

VSG

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Pat Aspinall EPOC W65 74:05
2nd Maureen Webb CLOK W55 88:15
3rd Eileen Bedwell CLOK W80 100:19
4th John Steenson IND M50 129:07
5th Richard Aspinall EPOC M70 142:33
mp Molly Smith LEI W65  
mp Roger Mawby EBOR M70 89:38

W

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alice Watson AIRE W10 20:14
2nd Emma Van Dam HALO W10 20:55
3rd Sam Crawshaw   M7 22:58
4th Isabel Mayes CLOK W5 37:04

Y

Splits

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Joe Field SYO M10 18:12
2nd Gemma Manley IND W18 19:22
3rd Rachel Potter BOK W10 23:00
4th Livia Wright CLOK W10 25:54
5th Sue Brant EPOC W65 26:47
6th Adam & Kay Pearson IND M4 28:42
7th Laura Harrison EPOC W10 30:19
8th Katherine Keogh CLOK W10 41:32