Brown

Splits

7.675km 125m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Neil Conway AIRE M40 53:47
2nd David Bowman AIRE M35 56:11
3rd Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M50 57:01
4th Colin Smith SYO M45 57:37
5th Adam Bradbury UYOC M20 58:11
6th Dean Field SYO M45 60:27
7th Steve Whitehead EBOR M60 60:38
8th Christopher Wright CLOK M50 64:22
9th Paul Bradbury SYO M50 66:00
10th Tim Wiegand SYO M40 68:22
11th Lucy Wiegand SYO W40 71:55
12th Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M21 73:33
13th Simon Caldwell EBOR M45 80:49
14th Martyn Dean CLOK M50 84:26
15th Chris Littler SYO M40 85:17
16th Victor Chechik EBOR M45 86:13
mp Alistair Wood AIRE M55 70:31

Blue

Splits

6.525km 95m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Alistair Tinto EPOC M45 52:39
2nd Steve Corrigan EBOR M50 53:03
3rd Neil Harvatt HALO M55 56:03
4th Peter Jones AIRE M55 56:10
5th Jeff Harris EBOR M55 58:43
6th Ian Marshall AIRE M45 59:04
7th Sam Offler HALO M16 60:52
8th Paul Taylor CLOK M60 62:37
9th Sarka Jelinkova PGP W20 66:12
10th Robert King AIRE M50 67:14
11th Mike Ridealgh EBOR M60 67:24
12th Helena Crutchley HALO W45 68:56
13th Graham Ramsden CLARO M45 69:23
14th Peter Avis AIRE M45 70:02
15th Allen Barnes CLARO M65 70:45
16th Steven Wood EPOC M55 71:08
17th Chris Petre CLOK M45 71:45
18th Allen Banister CLARO M55 74:15
19th Diane Mayes CLOK W35 77:05
20th Mark Hewson CLARO M40 78:37
21st Dave Brown EBOR M50 81:54
22nd Steve Jobson RAFO M45 82:45
23rd Stephen Restorick CLOK M55 83:49
24th Brian Slater HALO M60 84:11
25th Andy Bowes   M45 87:12
26th Geoffrey Hensman CLARO M60 87:33
27th Eamon Prendergast EBOR M55 91:58
28th Joe Dobbs CLOK M70 113:49
29th Debbie Handslip CLARO W40 121:15
mp Keith MacDermott EBOR M60 48:09
mp Peter Harris HALO M50 70:50
mp Simon Brook AIRE M55 77:38
mp Gerry Symes AIRE M60 81:35

Green

Splits

5.025km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Aidan Smith SYO M16 32:44
2nd Zachary Field SYO M16 33:23
3rd Michael Adams SYO M16 33:42
4th Joe Woodley AIRE M16 36:14
5th Florence Haines AIRE W18 37:31
6th Lova Chechik EBOR M16 40:08
7th Adrian Parker CLARO M40 41:50
8th Helen Wood AIRE W16 42:30
9th John Macdonald AIRE M40 43:01
10th Joshua Cooper EBOR M18 43:48
11th David Lloyd EBOR M60 46:51
12th Sophie Brown AIRE W40 47:45
13th Michael Smith HALO M65 49:05
14th Graham Capper EBOR M50 49:07
15th Natasha Conway AIRE W40 50:26
16th Janet Adams SYO W45 50:49
17th Helen Smith HALO W35 51:00
18th Lindsey King AIRE W45 51:04
19th John Offen IND M45 51:31
20th Marcia Bradbury SYO W50 51:35
21st Cari Littler SYO W16 52:32
22nd Chris Dicken CLARO M55 52:51
23rd Arun Sahni SYO M55 53:05
24th Karen Clark EBOR W55 53:16
25th Alan Poxon MDOC M55 53:22
26th Joe Mellor IND M45 53:43
27th Beth Woodley AIRE W18 54:13
28th Nev Myers EBOR M50 54:54
29th Jill Smith EBOR W55 55:10
30th Steve Willis EBOR M55 55:16
31st Jemima Parker CLARO W40 56:33
32nd Guy Patterson AIRE M55 56:42
33rd James Avis AIRE M16 57:06
34th Barry Harrison CLOK M70 57:10
35th Lindsey Hensman CLARO W60 57:43
36th Graham Todd EBOR M60 58:08
37th Pete Shew HALO M65 58:19
38th Amanda Cooper EBOR W45 58:30
39th John Brook CLARO M45 59:28
40th Helen Gardner EBOR W60 59:44
41st William Dehany CLOK M55 61:18
42nd Paul Van Dam HALO M45 63:26
43rd Jackie Barnes CLARO W65 63:32
44th Maria Chechik EBOR W45 63:49
45th Carmen Elphick EBOR W35 65:02
46th Valerie Gilleard AIRE W50 65:08
47th Robert Ian Robb CLOK M70 65:31
48th Paul Simmons HALO M60 66:38
49th Victoria Todd EBOR W21 66:45
50th Maja While CLARO W45 67:39
51st John Illingworth EBOR M65 68:14
52nd Sam Avis AIRE M16 69:08
53rd Roseanne Field SYO W45 69:11
54th Frances Prendergast EBOR W60 69:54
55th Tom Crowther AIRE M70 70:24
56th John Smales EBOR M55 70:41
57th Chris Simmonds HALO M45 71:32
58th Caroline Moussy EBOR W21 71:35
59th Dave Allison CLOK M70 71:46
60th Joan Selby CLOK W65 75:02
61st Peter Wells EBOR M75 75:58
62nd Mark Tyszka HALO M70 76:40
63rd Arthur Clarke CLARO M60 78:28
64th Pam Brown EBOR W50 80:25
65th Michael Wood EPOC M70 82:21
66th Jim Harrison EBOR M60 83:59
67th John Currey EBOR M75 85:27
68th Philip Puckrin EBOR M65 97:01
69th Chris March AIRE M70 108:33
mp Jake Field SYO M16 37:54
mp Wendy Taylor CLOK W55 55:31
mp Richard Kirk CLARO M60 80:48
mp Terence Croarkin   M55 118:27

Light Green

Splits

4.350km 60m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Rowan Capper EBOR M16 34:50
2nd Louise Adams SYO W14 40:34
3rd Nathan Parker CLARO M14 43:10
4th Roy Bradley CLOK M60 44:44
5th Pippa Dakin SYO W14 44:49
6th= Louise Dunn EBOR W50 45:04
6th= Joseph Linney AIRE M16 45:04
8th Kevin Gallagher LEI M60 52:07
9th Marion Bowman AIRE W40 53:04
10th David Relton EBOR M55 55:28
11th Suzanne Relton EBOR W50 56:48
12th Helen Woodley AIRE W45 58:04
13th James Hardy AIRE M16 58:07
14th Sharon Bowes CLARO W40 60:08
15th Tom Handslip CLARO M14 60:41
16th Joseph Trigg CLOK M60 60:50
17th Dorothy Smith HALO W60 68:26
18th Elspeth Hooton EBOR W50 68:57
19th Maureen Webb CLOK W55 70:39
20th Roy Malley NATO M80 76:13
21st Ben Gugan CLARO M14 76:59
22nd Eileen Bedwell CLOK W80 79:37
23rd Isoldt Harris HALO W50 83:13
24th Roger Mawby EBOR M70 84:47
25th Judith Robb CLOK W65 96:13
26th Jackie Butcher SYO W45 101:03
27th Jonny Lyon UYOC M21 106:40
mp David Horn EBOR M65 54:50
mp Celia Wells EBOR W75 56:31
mp Ian Campbell CLOK M80 76:20

Long Orange

Splits

4.675km 55m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ben Mellor IND M40 44:57
2nd Amanda Mellor IND W40 60:49
3rd Jim While CLARO M45 68:14
mp Simon Gray IND M35 80:01
mp Jan Morrison IND W21 103:54

Orange

Splits

3.425km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Luke Parker CLARO M12 33:19
2nd Yasmin Field SYO W12 35:17
3rd Philip Wiegand SYO M14 36:47
4th Julian Hird SYO M16 37:31
5th Miles Gilleard AIRE M14 38:13
6th Patrick Mellor M10   40:41
7th James Howlett EBOR M12 41:30
8th Becky Hemsley UYOC W20 43:21
9th Peter While CLARO M14 44:01
10th Tamsin Offen   W12 45:03
11th Helen Bowes CLARO W12 46:49
12th Emily Cooper EBOR W12 48:23
13th Greg Hands UYOC M20 49:48
14th Lucy Garnett EBOR W14 50:59
15th Holly Avis AIRE W12 55:37
16th Mel Avis AIRE W45 55:44
17th Elizabeth Dean CLOK W12 62:27
18th Max Taylor AIRE M14 66:34
19th Kieran Bowes CLARO M14 67:04
20th Wendy Offen   W45 73:21
21st Edward Howe UYOC M20 80:10
22nd Isabel Mayes CLOK W5 85:38
23rd Patricia Simmons HALO W60 88:44
24th Joanna Smith SYO W14 97:05
mp Aidan Sahni SYO M16 32:41
mp Laura King AIRE W12 34:47
mp Marian Smales EBOR W55 111:49

Yellow

Splits

2.300km 35m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Hamish Donegan-Cross CLARO M14 16:28
2nd George Van Dam HALO M10 16:41
3rd Ronan Sahni SYO M10 17:30
4th Ted While CLARO M12 19:39
5th Lois Parker CLARO W10 21:05
6th Annie Brown AIRE W10 21:08
7th Joe Field SYO M10 21:28
8th Tanya Cooper and Kai Smith EBOR W10 24:02
9th Eve Conway AIRE W10 24:17
10th Dominic Simmonds HALO M12 25:21
11th Michael Brook CLARO M12 27:41
12th Adam Wiegand SYO M10 27:59
13th Olga Brook CLARO M45 37:19
14th George Mellor   M8 37:31
15th Amy Bowman AIRE W10 38:54
16th Bethany Croarkin W16   65:23
mp Bridget Taylor AIRE W12 27:56

White

Splits

1.525km 30m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Emma Van Dam HALO W10 14:23
2nd Lucy Howlett EBOR W10 16:19
3rd Leah Smith EBOR W7 23:07
4th Joanna Bowman AIRE W10 24:15
5th Jessica Cam & Antony & Carol IND W4 28:44
6th Bibovka Naojy & E Varhelyi EBOR W5 29:56
7th Sonia Chechik EBOR W5 30:31
8th Sophie Gibson and Dorottya Nagy EBOR W10 30:50
9th Ivan Mellor   M6 33:02
10th Thomas Gibson EBOR M4 38:45
11th James MacDonald     40:08
12th Isobel Mayes     51:02